2019

Manifestation 2019
PMmd POWERMAN DUATHLON, middle distance, 10/60/10, Championnat suisse intégré PMsd POWERMAN DUATHLON, short distance, 5/20/5 CS CHAMPIONNAT SUISSE CJT TRIATHLON : CHAMPIONNAT JURASSIEN TRIATHLON et DECOUVERTE + CADET + RELAIS par équipe PK POWERKIDS DUATHLON RSD RELAIS SPRINT DUATHLON mixte CHr CHARITY RUN

Saturday, 22th June

09.00
  • Discovery of RUN and BIKE routes, all categories, with equipment
    Parking, Sport hall Marelle

Monday, 24th June

11.00
  • (provided) Media Conference, Alnilam Center Hall, CIP
    Parking, Sport hall Marelle

Wednesday, 26th June

18.00
  • Discovery of RUN and BIKE routes, all categories, with equipment
    Parking, Sport hall Marelle

Friday, 28th June

18.00 à 109.00
  • Info point open
    Main entrance Ice Arena
  • Media Office open
    Restaurant Ice Arena
  • Issuing of start numbers and licence check PMmd
    Main entrance Ice Arena

Saturday, 29th June

6h00 à 18.00
  • Info point open
    Main entrance Ice Arena
  • Media Office open
    Restaurant Ice Arena
06.00 – 18.00
  • Late entries and Issuing of start numbers, CJT
    Main entrance Ice Arena
07.00 – 08.00
  • Late entries and Issuing of start numbers, CJT
    Main entrance Ice Arena
07.00 – 08.30
  • Transition area Swim-Bike, check-in, CJT
    Swimmingpool Le Château
07.45
  • Briefing, Triathlon CJT, CAD, DEC, REL
    Main entrance Ice Arena
09.00
  • Start, Triathlon CJT
    Swimmingpool Le Château
11.00 – 16.30
  • Late entries and Issuing of start numbers PK, Team Relay Sprint, Charity run
    Main entrance Ice Arena
11.30
  • Bike, check-out, CJT
    Football place
  • Issuing of equipment swim, CJT
    west-entrance Ice Arena
12.30
  • Triathlon CJT awards ceremony
    Marelle hall
12.45
  • Bike, check-in, PK
    Football place
13.30 – 16.30
  • Late entries, PMmd, age groups only
    Main entrance Ice Arena
  • Issuing of start numbers and licence check PMmd and PMsd
    Main entrance Ice Arena
13.30
  • Briefing, PK
    Football place
13.30
  • Start PK
    Arch of start, Les Lovières street
15.30
  • Briefing, PMmd, Elite french – english, obligatory
    Auditorium CIP
  • Bike, check-in, RSD, Football place
    Football place
16.00
  • Briefing, PMmd and PMsd, age groups, optional
    Auditorium CIP
  • Awards ceremony, PK
    Marelle hall
16.30
  • Briefing and start, Team Relay Sprint
    Arch of start, Les Lovières street
17.30
  • Briefing and start, Charity run
    Arch of start, Les Lovières street
109.00
  • Awards ceremony, Team Relay Sprint and Charity run
    Marelle hall
19.30
  • Evening meals and music, athletes and people
    Marelle hall

Sunday, 30th June

6h00 à 16.00
  • Info point open
    Main entrance Ice Arena
  • Medias Office open
    Restaurant Ice Arena
06.00 – 18.00
  • Late entries, PMmd, PMsd, age groups
    Main entrance Ice Arena
  • Issuing of start numbers and licence check PMmd, PMsd
    Main entrance Ice Arena
06.00 – 08.15
  • Transition area Run-Bike-Run, check-in, PMmd
    Football place
6h00 à 09.00
  • Transition area, Run-Bike_Run, check-in, PMsd
    Football place
09.00
  • Start PMmd, Elie, W
    Arch of start, Les Lovières street
09.05
  • Start PMmd, W, age groups and M 65 and +
    Arch of start, Les Lovières street
09.15
  • Start PMmd, Elite, M
    Arch of start, Les Lovières street
09.20
  • Start PMmd, M, age groups 18 – 64
    Arch of start, Les Lovières street
09.30
  • Start PMsd, W and M
    Arch of start, Les Lovières street
12.30
  • Bike, check-out, PMsd
    Football place
13.30
  • Bike, check-out, PMmd
    Football place
14.30
  • Briefing jury
    1st floor Ice Arena
14.30
  • Awards ceremony, PMmd, PM sd and Swiss championship
    Marelle hall